Website Manager

Monroe County Parks and Recreation

Content

At Monroe County Recreation Department we offer Soccer from the ages 3 - 15 years old. We are not members of Georgia Soccer but we follow the guidelines of Georgia Soccer and US Soccer. During the season we will update the schedule and scores below. During the registration period you will be able to register from this page.
U8 Schedule
All Games will be played on the multi-purpose Fields
 
Date Day Field Time Away Score Home Score
10-Sep Tue M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Goalbusters 7 Bulldogs 2
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Mustangs 12 Overdrive 0
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Firestorm 0 Tyrants 4
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Cruisers 5 Blazers 0
 
12-Sep Thur M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Firestorm 1 Mustangs 6
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Tyrants 2 Blazers 3
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Goalbusters 7 Cruisers 0
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Bulldogs 11 Overdrive 1
 
17-Sep Tue M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Tyrants 2 Bulldogs 2
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Mustangs 1 Goalbusters 3
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Overdrive 1 Firestorm 5
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Blazers 0 Cruisers 3
 
19-Sep Thur M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Bulldogs 3 Firestorm 1
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Mustangs 6 Blazers 0
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Overdrive 0 Cruisers 8
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Tyrants 1 Goalbusters 4
 
24-Sep Tue M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Blazers 0 Goalbusters 3
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Mustangs 1 Bulldogs 2
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Firestorm 2 Cruisers 4
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Overdrive 0 Tyrants 5
 
26-Sep Thur M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Cruisers 0 Bulldogs 0
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Goalbusters 11 Overdrive 0
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Tyrants 1 Mustangs 5
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Blazers 2 Firestorm 2
 
1-Oct Tue M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Goalbusters 5 Firestorm 1
    M/P- Field 1 7:00PM Cruisers 3 Tyrants 0
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Overdrive   Mustangs  
    M/P- Field 2 7:00PM Bulldogs 1 Blazers 1
 
8-Oct Tue M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Firestorm 1 Goalbusters 5
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Bulldogs 1 Tyrants 1
 
10-Oct Thur M/P- Field 1 6:00PM Blazers   Overdrive  
    M/P- Field 2 6:00PM Cruisers   Mustangs  
 
U10 Schedule
Games will be played on either Field 5 or on Field 3
 
Date Day Field Time Away Score Home Score
10-Sep Tue Field 5 6:00PM Cruisers 5 Mighty Ducks 1
    Field 5 7:00PM Strikers 4 Warriors 2
 
12-Sep Thur Field 5 6:00PM Fireball 0 Strikers 9
    Field 5 7:00PM Aftershock 0 FC Champs 5
 
17-Sep Tue Field 5 6:00PM Warriors 1 Cruisers 12
    Field 5 7:00PM Mighty Ducks 3 Strikers 5
    Field 3 6:00PM FC Champs 10 Aftershock 2
 
19-Sep Thur Field 5 6:00PM Aftershock 3 Fireball 1
    Field 5 7:00PM Mighty Ducks 1 FC Champs 11
 
24-Sep Tue Field 5 6:00PM Fireball 1 Warriors 11
    Field 5 7:00PM Cruisers 2 FC Champs 8
 
26-Sep Thur Field 5 6:00PM Mighty Ducks 2 Aftershock 2
    Field 5 7:00PM Strikers 2 Cruisers 2
 
1-Oct Tue Field 5 6:00PM Strikers 7 Aftershock 2
    Field 5 7:00PM FC Champs 10 Fireball 0
    Field 3 6:00PM Cruisers 9 Warriors 1
 
3-Oct Thur Field 5 6:30PM Warriors 3 Mighty Ducks 3
    Field 5 7:30PM Cruisers 12 Fireball 0
 
8-Oct Tue Field 5 6:00PM FC Champs 2 Strikers 2
    Field 5 7:00PM Warriors 2 Aftershock 2
    Field 3   Mighty Ducks 1 Cruisers 7
 
10-Oct Thur Field 5 6:00PM Aftershock   Cruisers  
    Field 5 7:00PM Fireball   Mighty Ducks  
 
17-Oct Thur Field 5 6:00PM FC Champs   Warriors  
    Field 5 7:00PM Strikers   Fireball  
 
22-Oct Tue Field 5 6:00PM Warriors   Strikers  
    Field 5 7:00PM Aftershock   Mighty Ducks  
    Field 3 6:00PM Fireball   FC Champs  
 
U12 Schedule
All Games will be on Field 3
 
Date Day Field Time Away Score Home Score
10-Sep Tue Field 3 7:00PM MC United 1 Crazy Cleats 5
 
12-Sep Thur Field 3 6:00PM Sharks 2 Crazy Cleats 3
    Field 3 7:00PM Dragons 3 MC United 3
 
16-Sep Mon Field 3 6:00PM Dragons 0 Sharks 8
 
19-Sep Thur Field 3 6:00PM Sharks 3 MC United 3
    Field 3 7:00PM Dragons 1 Crazy Cleats 7
 
24-Sep Tue Field 3 6:00PM Crazy Cleats 4 MC United 4
    Field 3 7:00PM Sharks 5 Dragons 2
 
26-Sep Thur Field 3 6:00PM MC United 5 Dragons 1
    Field 3 7:00PM Crazy Cleats 5 Sharks 1
 
3-Oct Thur Field 3 6:30PM Crazy Cleats 4 Dragons 1
    Field 3 7:30PM MC United 6 Sharks 1
 
10-Oct Thur Field 3 6:00PM Crazy Cleats   MC United  
    Field 3 7:00PM Dragons   Sharks  
 
17-Oct Thur Field 3 6:00PM MC United   Dragons  
    Field 3 7:00PM Sharks   Crazy Cleats  
 
U14 Schedule
All Games will be played on the Football Field
 
Date Day Field Time Away Score Home Score
9-Sep Mon FB 6:00PM Galaxy 0 Firestorm 3
 
12-Sep Thu FB 6:00PM Galaxy 0 Jackets FC 5
 
16-Sep Mon FB 6:00PM Firestorm 2 Galaxy 2
 
19-Sep Thu FB 7:00PM Firestorm 5 Jackets FC 8
 
23-Sep Mon FB 6:00PM Galaxy 1 Jackets FC 4
 
26-Sep Thu FB 6:00PM Firestorm 4 Galaxy 5
 
30-Sep Mon FB 6:00PM Jackets FC 5 Firestorm 1
 
3-Oct Thu FB 6:30PM Galaxy 3 Jackets FC 4
 
7-Oct Mon FB 6:00PM Jackets FC 5 Firestorm 2
 
10-Oct Thu FB 6:00PM Jackets FC   Galaxy  
 
14-Oct Mon FB 6:00PM Jackets FC   Firestorm  
 
17-Oct Thu FB 6:00PM Firestorm   Galaxy  
 
U16 Schedule
Games will either be on Field 5, Football Field or in Lamar Co.
 
Date Day Field Time Away Score Home Score
9-Sep Mon Field 5 7:00PM Butler 6 Jackets FC 6
 
12-Sep Thu FB 7:00PM LC 8 MCRD 1
 
16-Sep Mon Field 5 7:00PM Jackets FC 5 Butler 4
 
23-Sep Mon Field 5 7:00PM Butler 2 Jackets FC 5
 
26-Sep Thu Lamar CO 6:00PM MCRD 2 LC 10
 
30-Sep Mon Field 5 7:00PM Jackets FC 4 Butler 6
 
7-Oct Mon Field 5 7:00PM Butler   Jackets FC FF
 
14-Oct Mon Field 5 7:00PM Jackets FC   Butler  
 
17-Oct Thu FB 7:00PM LC   MCRD  
 
118 Academy Dr Barnesville, Ga 30204

Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.