Website Manager

Monroe County Parks and Recreation

Content

2019- 20 Basketball Schedule 
Follow along with the scores of your teams here
6U CoEd
Seth Hoover - Stars
Octavious Davis - Knights
Lindsey Huff - The Fire
Marecha Gaines - Lakers
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Monday 12/9 6:00 PM Hoover 10 Davis 3
7:00 PM Huff 8 Gaines 4
Saturday 12/14 10:00 AM Gaines 5 Hoover 2
Monday 12/16 6:00 PM Gaines 12 Davis 2
7:00 PM Hoover 7 Huff 9
Saturday 1/4 1:00 PM Davis   Gaines  
Monday 1/6 6:00 PM Davis 4 Hoover 20
Saturday 1/11 10:00 AM Davis 3 Huff 20
Monday 1/13 6:00 PM Gaines 12 Huff 6
Saturday 1/18 10:00 AM Huff 12 Hoover 6
Saturday 1/25 10:00 AM Hoover 5 Gaines 4
Monday 1/27 6:00 PM Huff  20 Davis  5
 
8U Girls
Nyeshia Willis - MC
Lamar Co. - LC
Butts Co. BC
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Monday 12/9 6:30 PM BC   MC  
Saturday 12/14 12:00 PM MC   LC  
Thursday 1/9 6:30 PM LC Navy    MC  
Saturday 1/11 11:00 AM MC   LC  
Thursday 1/16 6:30 PM LC Black   MC  
Saturday 1/18 11:00 AM MC 2 LC 17
Saturday 1/25 11:00 AM MC 2 LC 24
Tuesday 1/28 6:30 PM MC   BC  
Thursday 1/30 6:30 PM LC   MC  
 
8U Boys
Amanda Turner - Bulldogs
Greg Nickel - Boomers
Octavious Davis - Lakers
Carl Nichols - Bulls
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Tuesday 12/10 6:00 PM Turner 18 Nickel 16
Saturday 12/14 11:00 AM Nichols 12 Davis 6
Tuesday 12/17 6:00 PM Davis 4 Nickel 12
Saturday 1/4 10:00 AM Nichols 11 Turner 20
11:00 AM Nickel 10 Davis 2
Monday 1/6 7:00 PM Turner 26 Davis 13
Tuesday 1/7 7:00 PM Nichols 3 Nickel 7
Saturday 1/11 12:00 PM Davis 9 Nichols 17
3:00 PM Nickel 5 Turner 16
Tuesday 1/14 6:00 PM Nichols 5 Nickel 5
7:00 PM Turner 13 Davis 11
Saturday 1/18 12:00 PM Davis 14 Turner 13
Monday 1/20 6:00 PM Davis 10 Nichols 6
7:00 PM Nickel 2 Turner 14
Tuesday 1/21 6:00 PM Turner 17 Nichols 3
Saturday 1/25 12:00 PM Nickel 12 Nichols 19
 
10U Girls
Jamila Gantt - Lady Sparks
Lamar Co. - LC
Pike Co. - PC
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Saturday 12/14 10:00 PM PC 17 Lady Sparks 10
Tuesday 1/7 6:00 PM Lady Sparks 7 LC 10
Saturday 1/11 2:00 PM Rock Springs   Lady Sparks  
Thursday  1/16 6:00 PM Lady Sparks 3 LC Navy 20
Saturday 1/18 2:00 PM LC 14 Lady Sparks 2
Thursday 1/23 6:00 PM Lady Sparks 32 PC 7
Thursday 1/30 6:30 PM Lady Sparks   PC  
Thursday 2/1 10:00 AM PC   Lady Sparks  
 
10U Boys
David Blalock - Kings
Rachon Francis - Rockets
Micheal Smith - Raptors
Brandavious Johnson - Nets
Rock Springs - RS
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Saturday 12/14 1:00 PM Smith 3 Blalock 34
2:00 PM Johnson 11 Francis 22
Saturday 1/4 4:00 PM Francis 40 Smith 8
Thursday 1/9 6:00 PM Francis 16 Johnson 16
7:00 PM Blalock 40 Smith 4
Saturday 1/11 1:00 PM RS   Francis  
2:00 PM Johnson 30 Smith 4
Monday 1/13 7:00 PM Blalock 25 RS 15
Thursday 1/16 8:00 PM Blalock 26 Johnson 12
Saturday 1/18 1:00 PM Francis 31 Blalock 23
2:00 PM Johnson 22 RS 10
Monday 1/20 8:00 PM Francis 31 Johnson 9
Tuesday 1/21 7:00 PM Smith 6 Francis 44
Thursday 1/23 8:00 PM Smith 8 Johnson 43
Saturday 1/25 12:00 PM RS 41 Smith 17
1:00 PM Blalock 35 Francis 27
Monday 1/27 7:00 PM Johnson  36 Blalock  42
Thursday 1/30 7:00 PM Smith   Blalock  
 
12U Girls
Desiree Velasquez - Lady Dawgs
Lamar Co. - LC
Thomaston- Upson : T-U
Pike Co. - PC
Butts Co. - BC
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Saturday 12/14 1:00 PM LC 11 Lady Dawgs 14
Saturday 1/4 2:30 PM T-U 41 Lady Dawgs 7
Saturday 1/11 1:00 PM PC 6 Lady Dawgs 30
Thursday 1/16 7:00 PM Lady Dawgs 42 BC 2
Thursday 1/23 7:00 PM Lady Dawgs   LC  
Tuesday 2/4 6:30 PM Lady Dawgs   PC  
 
12U Boys
Reggie Harris - Clippers
Traveon Moore - Kings
Jason Castlin - Pelicans
Kanter Dent - Bucks
Butts Co - BC
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Monday 12/9 8:00 PM BC 30 Moore 27
Tuesday 12/10 7:00 PM Castlin 41 Harris 42
8:00 PM BC  x Dent  x
Saturday 12/14 3:00 PM Moore 30 Dent 26
4:00 PM Castlin 47 Harris 32
Tuesday 12/17 7:00 PM Moore 35 Harris 31
Saturday 1/4 12:00 PM Dent 31 Moore 39
Monday 1/6 8:00 PM Harris 29 Moore 25
Tuesday 1/7 8:00 PM Dent 14 Castlin 39
Thursday 1/9 8:00 PM Castlin 37 BC 32
Saturday 1/11 1:00 PM Harris 33 Dent 18
Monday 1/13 8:00 PM Moore 38 Castlin 16
Saturday 1/18 3:00 PM Castlin 23 Moore 31
4:00 PM Harris 25 BC 28
Tuesday 1/21 8:00 PM Harris 34 Castlin 36
Saturday 1/25 3:00 PM Dent 15 Moore 42
Monday 1/27 8:00 PM Dent  30 Harris 31 
Tuesday 1/28 7:00 PM Castlin   Dent  
 
14U
Traveon Moore - Kings
Lamar Co. - LC
Date Time Home Score Away Score
Saturday 12/14 5:00 PM Kings 26 LC Royal 46
Saturday 1/4 4:30 PM LC Gold   Kings  
Saturday 1/11 4:00 PM Kings 46 LC Black 41
Monday 1/13 7:30 PM LC Gold   Kings  
Saturday 1/18 4:00 PM Kings 33 LC Royal 37
Saturday 1/25 4:00 PM Kings 52 LC Gold 44
Monday 1/27 7:30 PM LC Royal   Kings  
Saturday 2/1 3:00 PM LC Black   Kings  

Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.